Team Profile

North Bay Trappers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
10 5 0 0 27 28 0 214 Loss 2 0 10
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
1Rainville, Joel6332162.892--0
34Joyal, Drew6340111.941--0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Hardwick, MattRight Wing1021314140
6Shawana, BrettLeft Wing903318180
8Vescio, PaytonDefense9112000
11Garagan, SamCentre10000440
15Peterson-Galema, JacobDefense10101000
17Wojick, NickRight Wing9011220
19Davis, NickRight Wing102571660
25Lachance, EricDefense10123440
27Chenier, BaileyLeft Wing1022422220
57Gravelle, JakeDefense1015640200
61Seguin, KobeDefense10000220
63Whittet, JoeRight Wing106391660
71Craft, ColeRight Wing1000010100
79Mondoux, EricLeft Wing1020218180
88Denomme, IanLeft Wing10516660
89McMahon, MasonCentre10077880
91Mills, RyanLeft Wing10336440
96Bond, DylanDefense91341660
60Schuelting, PaceyUnknown0000000
61Jordan, JoeForward0000000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 2 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Feb 17th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
2Saturday, Feb 18th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
North Bay Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
3Friday, Feb 24th, 2017
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Saturday, Feb 25th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
5Monday, Feb 27th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
North Bay Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
6Saturday, Mar 4th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
North Bay Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
7Sunday, Mar 5th, 2017
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
North Bay Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
8Saturday, Mar 11th, 2017
@ 4:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(1)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
9Tuesday, Mar 21st, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
10Wednesday, Mar 22nd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
North Bay Trappers
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 10 / 10