Team Profile

Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
11 8 0 0 45 31 0 215 Win 2 1 16
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
67Adams, Scott28996.067--0
33Vendette, Alex10597212.111--1
29Mayhew, Matty0000.000--0
66McCue, Kam0000.000--0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Clark, ChrisDefense71451550
4Case, BraedanDefense11011220
7Maltais, BradyCentre1110128280
8Mongeon, JoelDefense11459220
9Fournier, RyanDefense1114524140
10Lammi, HunterForward2000000
11Vlahos, TommyCentre1153822121
12Therrien, GlennLeft Wing83582880
14Atkins, BrandonDefense11246660
15Savard, ParkerRight Wing11538220
17Chiblow, HunterLeft Wing9224000
18Rodrigue, AlexForward1031316660
19Valliant, NikDefense11112000
24Dokis-Dupuis, MathewCentre1149132440
27Nykilchuk, PJLeft Wing11011660
40Quevillon, Marc-AndreForward1122422120
44Lavallee, EthanDefense511220100
61Burton, JacobLeft Wing1110515661
60McNaulty, KeeganForward0000000
62Seguin, MathieuForward0000000
64Mitroff, CarterForward0000000
65Cormier, ReillyForward0000000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 6 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Feb 11th, 2017
@ 4:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
2Sunday, Feb 12th, 2017
@ 5:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(5)
Timmins Majors
(1)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
3Saturday, Feb 18th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Sunday, Feb 19th, 2017
@ 3:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
5Saturday, Feb 25th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(7)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
6Sunday, Feb 26th, 2017
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
7Saturday, Mar 4th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
North Bay Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
8Sunday, Mar 5th, 2017
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
North Bay Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
9Saturday, Mar 11th, 2017
@ 4:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(1)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
10Tuesday, Mar 21st, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
11Wednesday, Mar 22nd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
North Bay Trappers
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 11 / 11