Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie North Stars Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
34 32 0 1 267 73 0 641 Win 7 3 65
2012 / 2013 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
35Kment, Brian181085402.212--0
1Kment, Jacob18960322.000--3
51Dubinville, Jonathan2000.000--0
2012 / 2013 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4MacLeod, JackDefense326232974440
5White, CameronDefense204111531210
6Cooke, RyanDefense272141646260
7Stefano, AnthonyForward3336639940303
8Nolan, Cade Defense321121320200
9Hebert, NathanForward3013233651311
10Pinder, MattForward3436417762524
11Grandinetti, BrandonDefense343182132320
14Trecroce, NickDefense302242678380
15Bellini, JarenForward3326335910102
16Vendramin, RyanForward3447469324145
17Shell, DevinForward3427548134243
18Mitchell, MatthewForward3413152838380
19Caron, CodyForward3122234563431
20O'Flynn, KaelanDefense311212230200
21Rowe, JaronForward32282957663
50Lefebvre, JezemiahForward2000220
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 2 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2012 / 2013 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 15th, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(11)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
2Sunday, Sep 16th, 2012
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(11)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Wednesday, Sep 19th, 2012
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(1)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
Nickel City Sons
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Sunday, Sep 23rd, 2012
@ 1:00 PM
Nickel City Sons
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
6Friday, Sep 28th, 2012
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(16)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Saturday, Sep 29th, 2012
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
(2)
The Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Allen Ave. S
8Sunday, Sep 30th, 2012
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
Timmins Majors
(3)
Archie Dillon Sportsplex
396 Theriault Blvd.
9Saturday, Oct 6th, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Sunday, Oct 7th, 2012
@ 1:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Saturday, Oct 20th, 2012
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
Northeastern Manitoulin & the Islands Rec Centre
9001 Hwy. 6 South
12Tuesday, Oct 23rd, 2012
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(11)
Nickel City Sons
(0)
Balfour Arena
215 Edward Ave.
13Saturday, Oct 27th, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(15)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
14Sunday, Oct 28th, 2012
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(12)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
15Saturday, Nov 24th, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(20)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
16Sunday, Nov 25th, 2012
@ 1:00 PM
Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(15)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
17Wednesday, Nov 28th, 2012
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(9)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
18Thursday, Dec 6th, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
19Saturday, Dec 8th, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(8)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
20Sunday, Dec 9th, 2012
@ 1:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
21Saturday, Dec 15th, 2012
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
22Sunday, Dec 16th, 2012
@ 2:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
23Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2012
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
24Saturday, Dec 29th, 2012
@ 7:20 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(6)
North Bay Trappers
(4)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.
25Sunday, Dec 30th, 2012
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(1)
Nickel City Sons
(0)
Balfour Arena
215 Edward Ave.
26Tuesday, Jan 8th, 2013
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(8)
Nickel City Sons
(2)
Balfour Arena
215 Edward Ave.
27Saturday, Jan 19th, 2013
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
28Sunday, Jan 20th, 2013
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
29Saturday, Jan 26th, 2013
@ 7:20 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
North Bay Trappers
(3)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.
30Sunday, Jan 27th, 2013
@ 1:20 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(9)
North Bay Trappers
(5)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.
31Friday, Feb 1st, 2013
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Saturday, Feb 2nd, 2013
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(15)
Kirkland Lake Legion 87's
(3)
The Joe Mavrinac Community Complex
Allen Ave. S
33Sunday, Feb 3rd, 2013
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(7)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
34Tuesday, Feb 5th, 2013
@ 7:00 PM
Nickel City Sons
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie North Stars
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.

Total Games Played: 34 / 34