Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
34 17 0 2 131 128 0 662 Loss 2 2 36
2015 / 2016 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Levesque, Joel14779534.082--1
29Dube, Nicholas221287723.357--1
55Chouinard, Jaden0000.000--0
52Nolet, Patrick0000.000--0
2015 / 2016 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2John George, GabrielDefense3313442420
5Clavelle, BrendonDefense349192840400
7Despatie, SebastienForward334162012120
9Lacroix, JonathanForward27202646154840
10Carroll, KristopherDefense338101821110
11Lacroix, MaximDefense345202590700
13Robert, ChadForward3422184020203
14Antoine, JustinDefense3425724240
16Filion, JacyForward3410112144440
17Casonato, JesseForward33551022220
18Forsyth, RyanForward34681422220
19Comeau, JacobForward339101914140
28Bernard, FelixDefense2504440200
61Dupuis, JaredForward3143724240
81Bourdages, SamuelForward2920173765350
93Poisson, MartinForward2341721220
50Belisle, NickForward2000000
51Gravel, SylvainForward5011000
53Morin, BradForward1000000
54Hall, MattForward3011220
56Hebert, JonForward1000000
57Brooks, ShawnForward1000000
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 8 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2015 / 2016 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 12th, 2015
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
2Sunday, Sep 13th, 2015
@ 1:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
3Friday, Sep 18th, 2015
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
4Saturday, Sep 19th, 2015
@ 7:20 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
North Bay Trappers
(6)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.
5Saturday, Sep 26th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Sunday, Sep 27th, 2015
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(7)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Saturday, Oct 3rd, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
8Sunday, Oct 4th, 2015
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
9Friday, Oct 23rd, 2015
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Thunderbirds
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Claude Larose Arena (Hearst)
1008 Edward Street
10Saturday, Oct 24th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Thunderbirds
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
11Sunday, Oct 25th, 2015
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Thunderbirds
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Claude Larose Arena (Hearst)
1008 Edward Street
12Friday, Oct 30th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Saturday, Oct 31st, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
14Sunday, Nov 1st, 2015
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
15Wednesday, Nov 11th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
16Friday, Nov 13th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
17Saturday, Nov 14th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(6)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
18Sunday, Nov 15th, 2015
@ 3:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(7)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
19Wednesday, Nov 18th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
20Saturday, Dec 5th, 2015
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
21Friday, Dec 18th, 2015
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
22Saturday, Dec 19th, 2015
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
23Sunday, Dec 20th, 2015
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
24Saturday, Jan 2nd, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
25Sunday, Jan 3rd, 2016
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
26Friday, Jan 8th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Saturday, Jan 9th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Claude Larose Arena (Hearst)
1008 Edward Street
28Sunday, Jan 10th, 2016
@ 12:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
29Friday, Jan 22nd, 2016
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Saturday, Jan 23rd, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
31Saturday, Jan 30th, 2016
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
32Sunday, Jan 31st, 2016
@ 1:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
33Saturday, Feb 6th, 2016
@ 7:20 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
North Bay Trappers
(4)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.
34Sunday, Feb 7th, 2016
@ 1:20 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
North Bay Trappers
(3)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.

Total Games Played: 34 / 34