Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
4 3 0 0 13 6 0 66 Win 1 2 6
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
29Dube, Nicholas424661.463--2
62Chouinard, Jaden2000.000--0
31Levesque, Joel0000.000--0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2John George, GabrielDefense4000880
4Roy, NicholasDefense4000220
5Roussy, CooperForward4000000
7Despatie, SebastienForward4426881
9Parent, MathieuForward4303440
11Lacroix, MaximDefense4033440
12Morin, BradForward0000000
14Antoine, JustinDefense4000440
16Filion, JacyForward412312120
17Casonato, JesseForward4123220
18Gravel, SylvainDefense4011000
19Comeau, JacobForward4112000
51Barrette, FosterForward4000880
61Dupuis, JaredForward2000220
71Lehoux, MathieuDefense412310100
81Bourdages, SamuelForward4213000
93Poisson, MartinForward4022220
60Boisseneault, BlaneForward2011000
63Chubb, KeeganForward0000000
64Lapointe, AlexForward0000000
65Hall, MattForward0000000
66Aubertin, BrendanForward0000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 6 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Feb 10th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
2Saturday, Feb 11th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
3Friday, Feb 17th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Saturday, Feb 18th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
North Bay Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Friday, Feb 24th, 2017
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Saturday, Feb 25th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N

Total Games Played: 4 / 6