Team Profile

Kapuskasing Flyers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
7 4 0 0 21 11 0 152 Loss 1 3 8
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
29Dube, Nicholas7425111.553--3
62Chouinard, Jaden2000.000--0
31Levesque, Joel0000.000--0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2John George, GabrielDefense700014140
4Roy, NicholasDefense3000220
5Roussy, CooperForward7000000
7Despatie, SebastienForward753822121
9Parent, MathieuForward7404880
11Lacroix, MaximDefense714520100
12Morin, BradForward1000000
14Antoine, JustinDefense7011660
16Filion, JacyForward714526160
17Casonato, JesseForward7224220
18Gravel, SylvainDefense7011000
19Comeau, JacobForward7213220
51Barrette, FosterForward700012120
61Dupuis, JaredForward5000440
71Lehoux, MathieuDefense714510100
81Bourdages, SamuelForward74481440
93Poisson, MartinForward7145880
60Boisseneault, BlaneForward2011000
63Chubb, KeeganForward0000000
64Lapointe, AlexForward0000000
65Hall, MattForward0000000
66Aubertin, BrendanForward0000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 6 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2016 / 2017 Playoff Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Feb 10th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
2Saturday, Feb 11th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
3Friday, Feb 17th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Saturday, Feb 18th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
North Bay Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Friday, Feb 24th, 2017
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay Trappers
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Saturday, Feb 25th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Monday, Feb 27th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
North Bay Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 7 / 7