Team Profile

New Liskeard Cubs Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
32 5 1 0 63 160 0 675 Loss 8 0 11
2017 / 2018 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30McGuire, Jake 18931825.285--0
1Caldwell, Ben17989754.550--0
2017 / 2018 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2McDonald, KodyForward3101112120
3McClinchey, TristanForward3034780700
4McDonald, IanUnknown3201116160
5Vaudry-Callin, ColeForward31281028180
6Lajoie, ZachUnknown30538880
7Cote, LaneForward2945928280
8Buffam, JacksonUnknown29831188380
9Pichette, DylanForward23246660
11Angelicchio, JarrettForward3231432320
12Williamson, LoganForward29471146460
14Chartrand, KeanForward31471112120
15Leveille, DavidUnknown3224630300
17Levesque, MaverickUnknown2822422220
18Popkie, RobbieDefense306152163530
19Lacharity, BradyForward318614107870
20Corbin, PhilDefense2602240400
21Breault, MaximForward29981753330
60Bradford, TysonForward3011000
61Daviau, JessieForward2000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 2 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 8th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Saturday, Sep 9th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Sunday, Sep 10th, 2017
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Friday, Sep 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(9)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Sunday, Sep 17th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(6)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Friday, Sep 22nd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Saturday, Sep 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Friday, Oct 6th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Saturday, Oct 7th, 2017
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Sunday, Oct 8th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Oct 13th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Friday, Oct 20th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
13Friday, Oct 27th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Saturday, Oct 28th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
15Friday, Nov 3rd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
16Wednesday, Nov 15th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
17Friday, Nov 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
18Sunday, Nov 19th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Friday, Nov 24th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Saturday, Dec 2nd, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
21Sunday, Dec 3rd, 2017
@ 12:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
22Friday, Dec 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Dec 16th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Sunday, Dec 17th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
25Thursday, Dec 21st, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Friday, Dec 29th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
28Saturday, Dec 30th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Friday, Jan 5th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Sunday, Jan 7th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(7)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
31Friday, Jan 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Saturday, Jan 13th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
33Friday, Jan 26th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Haileybury Arena
400 Ferguson Ave
34Sunday, Jan 28th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
35Friday, Feb 2nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.

Total Games Played: 32 / 35