Team Profile

New Liskeard Cubs Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
36 5 1 0 68 182 0 810 Loss 12 0 11
2017 / 2018 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30McGuire, Jake 191051945.366--0
1Caldwell, Ben191108854.603--0
2017 / 2018 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2McDonald, KodyForward3502216160
3McClinchey, TristanForward3235897770
4McDonald, IanUnknown3602218180
5Vaudry-Callin, ColeForward35291134240
6Lajoie, ZachUnknown34538880
7Cote, LaneForward33751232320
8Buffam, JacksonUnknown338311104440
9Pichette, DylanForward27347880
11Angelicchio, JarrettForward3631442420
12Williamson, LoganForward33471152520
14Chartrand, KeanForward35471112120
15Leveille, DavidUnknown3624642320
17Levesque, MaverickUnknown3222426260
18Popkie, RobbieDefense347182573630
19Lacharity, BradyForward358816107870
20Corbin, PhilDefense3002252520
21Breault, MaximForward33991879390
60Bradford, TysonForward2011000
61Daviau, JessieForward1000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 2 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 8th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Saturday, Sep 9th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Sunday, Sep 10th, 2017
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Friday, Sep 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(9)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Sunday, Sep 17th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(6)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Friday, Sep 22nd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Saturday, Sep 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Friday, Oct 6th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Saturday, Oct 7th, 2017
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Sunday, Oct 8th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Oct 13th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Friday, Oct 20th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
13Friday, Oct 27th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Saturday, Oct 28th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
15Friday, Nov 3rd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
16Wednesday, Nov 15th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
17Friday, Nov 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
18Sunday, Nov 19th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Friday, Nov 24th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Saturday, Dec 2nd, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
21Sunday, Dec 3rd, 2017
@ 12:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
22Friday, Dec 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Dec 16th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Sunday, Dec 17th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
25Thursday, Dec 21st, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Friday, Dec 29th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
28Saturday, Dec 30th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Friday, Jan 5th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Sunday, Jan 7th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(7)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
31Friday, Jan 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Saturday, Jan 13th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
33Friday, Jan 26th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Haileybury Arena
400 Ferguson Ave
34Sunday, Jan 28th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
35Wednesday, Jan 31st, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
36Friday, Feb 2nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.

Total Games Played: 36 / 36