Team Profile

New Liskeard Cubs Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
17 4 0 0 39 81 0 369 Loss 5 0 8
2017 / 2018 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30McGuire, Jake 9477445.535--0
1Caldwell, Ben9541343.771--0
2017 / 2018 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2MacDonald, KodyForward17000440
3McClinchey, TristanForward1733634340
4McDonald, IanUnknown17011660
5Vaudry-Callin, ColeForward1624626160
6Lajoie, ZachUnknown17235440
7Cote, LaneForward1613420200
8Buffam, JacksonUnknown1663956260
9Pichette, DylanForward14235660
11Angelicio, JarrettForward1721314140
12Williamson, LoganForward1726826260
14Chartrand, KeanForward16246660
15Leveille, DavidUnknown1711214140
17Levesque, MaverickUnknown1611214140
18Popkie, RobbieDefense175131834340
19Lacharity, BradyForward1744852420
20Corbin, PhilDefense1301118180
21Breault, MaximForward1453835150
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 0 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 8th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Saturday, Sep 9th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Sunday, Sep 10th, 2017
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Friday, Sep 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(9)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Sunday, Sep 17th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(6)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Friday, Sep 22nd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Saturday, Sep 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Friday, Oct 6th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Saturday, Oct 7th, 2017
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Sunday, Oct 8th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Oct 13th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Friday, Oct 20th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
13Friday, Oct 27th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Saturday, Oct 28th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
15Friday, Nov 3rd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
16Wednesday, Nov 15th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
17Friday, Nov 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
18Sunday, Nov 19th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Friday, Nov 24th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Saturday, Dec 2nd, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
21Sunday, Dec 3rd, 2017
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
22Friday, Dec 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Dec 16th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Sunday, Dec 17th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
25Thursday, Dec 21st, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Friday, Dec 29th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
28Saturday, Dec 30th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Friday, Jan 5th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Sunday, Jan 7th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
31Friday, Jan 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Saturday, Jan 13th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
33Friday, Jan 26th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
34Sunday, Jan 28th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
35Friday, Feb 2nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
36Wednesday, Feb 7th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Temagami Arena
100A Spruce Drive
37Friday, Feb 9th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.

Total Games Played: 17 / 37