Team Profile

New Liskeard Cubs Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
5 0 0 0 12 38 0 80 Loss 5 0 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30McGuire, Jake 3180248.000--0
1Caldwell, Ben2119136.555--0
2017 / 2018 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
2MacDonald, KodyForward5000440
3McClinchey, TristanForward511216160
4McDonald, IanUnknown5000220
5Vaudry-Callin, ColeForward5022660
6Lajoie, ZachUnknown5011000
7Cote, LaneForward5123440
8Buffam, JacksonUnknown5202660
11Angelicio, JarrettForward5000440
12Williamson, LoganForward5011660
14Chartrand, KeanForward5112660
15Leveille, DavidUnknown5011220
16Pichette, DylanForward5213220
17Levesque, MaverickUnknown5000880
18Popkie, RobbieDefense5134660
19Lacharity, BradyForward5224440
20Corbin, PhilDefense3000220
21Breault, MaximForward5202220
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 0 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 8th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Saturday, Sep 9th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Sunday, Sep 10th, 2017
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Friday, Sep 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(9)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Sunday, Sep 17th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(6)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Friday, Sep 22nd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Saturday, Sep 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Friday, Oct 6th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Saturday, Oct 7th, 2017
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Sunday, Oct 8th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Oct 13th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Friday, Oct 20th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
13Saturday, Oct 21st, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Temagami Arena
100A Spruce Drive
14Friday, Oct 27th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
15Saturday, Oct 28th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
16Friday, Nov 3rd, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Friday, Nov 10th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
18Friday, Nov 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
19Sunday, Nov 19th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
20Friday, Nov 24th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
21Saturday, Dec 2nd, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
22Sunday, Dec 3rd, 2017
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
23Friday, Dec 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
24Saturday, Dec 16th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
25Sunday, Dec 17th, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
26Thursday, Dec 21st, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
27Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
28Friday, Dec 29th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Saturday, Dec 30th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Friday, Jan 5th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
31Sunday, Jan 7th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
32Friday, Jan 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
33Saturday, Jan 13th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
34Friday, Jan 26th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
35Sunday, Jan 28th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
36Friday, Feb 2nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.

Total Games Played: 5 / 36