Team Profile

North Bay Major Midgets Trappers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
3 2 0 1 16 6 0 48 Loss 1 1 5
2017 / 2018 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
34Janiuk, Guerin16022.000--0
1Rainville, Joel212531.440--1
2017 / 2018 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Hardwick, MattRight Wing301110100
7Foreshew, HunterLeft Wing3213000
10Lefebvre, ZachLeft Wing3112000
11Garagan, SamCentre3022000
12Linderman, TyeDefense3123220
15Peterson-Galema, JacobDefense3011000
17Wojick, NickRight Wing3011440
18Hakala, NickLeft Wing3101880
19Davis, NickRight Wing3404440
27Chenier, BaileyLeft Wing3011880
51Allair, EthanDefense3235220
61Seguin, KobeDefense3022660
71Craft, ColeRight Wing3101440
77Armstrong, KyleDefense3022000
88Denomme, IanLeft Wing3213000
91Mills, RyanLeft Wing3202000
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 0 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 8th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Saturday, Sep 9th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Saturday, Sep 16th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Friday, Sep 29th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Sep 30th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Sunday, Oct 1st, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Saturday, Oct 7th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
8Sunday, Oct 8th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
9Tuesday, Oct 17th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
10Wednesday, Oct 18th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
11Saturday, Oct 21st, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Temagami Arena
100A Spruce Drive
12Sunday, Oct 22nd, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
13Wednesday, Oct 25th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
14Sunday, Oct 29th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Friday, Nov 3rd, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
16Saturday, Nov 4th, 2017
@ 12:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
17Saturday, Nov 4th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Sunday, Nov 5th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
19Friday, Nov 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
20Friday, Nov 24th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Saturday, Nov 25th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Sunday, Nov 26th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
23Wednesday, Dec 13th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
24Friday, Dec 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
25Saturday, Dec 16th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
26Tuesday, Dec 19th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
27Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
28Sunday, Jan 7th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
29Friday, Jan 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Saturday, Jan 13th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
31Thursday, Jan 25th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
32Sunday, Jan 28th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
33Tuesday, Jan 30th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
34Friday, Feb 2nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
35Saturday, Feb 3rd, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
36Sunday, Feb 4th, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N

Total Games Played: 3 / 36