Team Profile

North Bay Major Midgets Trappers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
30 25 0 2 179 75 0 530 Win 5 4 52
2017 / 2018 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
34Janiuk, Guerin12625302.880--0
1Rainville, Joel191068392.191--4
40Audet, Riley212042.000--0
2017 / 2018 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Hardwick, MattRight Wing2820103042421
7Foreshew, HunterLeft Wing2815183347270
10Lefebvre, ZachLeft Wing2813102314140
11Garagan, SamCentre309182724240
12Lindeman, TyeDefense302262818180
15Peterson-Galema, JacobDefense30103343880
17Wojick, NickRight Wing30651118180
18Hahkala, NickLeft Wing27941346360
19Davis, NickRight Wing2827194658281
27Chenier, BaileyLeft Wing306121844440
51Allair, EthanDefense3010213142420
61Seguin, KobeDefense267172470500
71Craft, ColeRight Wing3019234247372
77Armstrong, KyleDefense280151514140
88Denomme, IanLeft Wing2710132322120
91Mills, RyanLeft Wing2615213610100
96Bond, DylanForward2112220
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 1 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 8th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Saturday, Sep 9th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Saturday, Sep 16th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Friday, Sep 29th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Sep 30th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Sunday, Oct 1st, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Saturday, Oct 7th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
8Sunday, Oct 8th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
9Tuesday, Oct 10th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(8)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
10Tuesday, Oct 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
11Wednesday, Oct 18th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
12Sunday, Oct 22nd, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
13Wednesday, Oct 25th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
14Sunday, Oct 29th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Friday, Nov 3rd, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(2)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
16Saturday, Nov 4th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
17Saturday, Nov 4th, 2017
@ 12:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Sunday, Nov 5th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
19Wednesday, Nov 15th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Friday, Nov 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
21Friday, Nov 24th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Saturday, Nov 25th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
23Sunday, Nov 26th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Friday, Dec 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
25Saturday, Dec 16th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
26Tuesday, Dec 19th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(10)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
27Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
28Sunday, Jan 7th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
29Friday, Jan 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Saturday, Jan 13th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
31Thursday, Jan 25th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
32Sunday, Jan 28th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
33Friday, Feb 2nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
34Saturday, Feb 3rd, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
35Sunday, Feb 4th, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
36Wednesday, Feb 7th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 30 / 36