Team Profile

North Bay Major Midgets Trappers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
20 16 0 1 117 55 0 366 Win 4 3 33
2017 / 2018 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
34Janiuk, Guerin11605292.876--0
1Rainville, Joel12603252.488--3
2017 / 2018 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Hardwick, MattRight Wing191261828280
7Foreshew, HunterLeft Wing19891730200
10Lefebvre, ZachLeft Wing20971610100
11Garagan, SamCentre204111516160
12Lindeman, TyeDefense201222312120
15Peterson-Galema, JacobDefense2062430220
17Wojick, NickRight Wing2042616160
18Hahkala, NickLeft Wing1863940300
19Davis, NickRight Wing1918102854240
27Chenier, BaileyLeft Wing20691534340
51Allair, EthanDefense209152426260
61Seguin, KobeDefense175121742320
71Craft, ColeRight Wing2011172826261
77Armstrong, KyleDefense18088660
88Denomme, IanLeft Wing1796151440
91Mills, RyanLeft Wing1791322880
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 0 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2017 / 2018 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 8th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Saturday, Sep 9th, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Saturday, Sep 16th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Friday, Sep 29th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Sep 30th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Sunday, Oct 1st, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Saturday, Oct 7th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
8Sunday, Oct 8th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
9Tuesday, Oct 10th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(8)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
10Tuesday, Oct 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
11Wednesday, Oct 18th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
12Sunday, Oct 22nd, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
13Wednesday, Oct 25th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
14Sunday, Oct 29th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Friday, Nov 3rd, 2017
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(11)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(2)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
16Saturday, Nov 4th, 2017
@ 12:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
17Saturday, Nov 4th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Sunday, Nov 5th, 2017
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
19Wednesday, Nov 15th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Friday, Nov 17th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
21Friday, Nov 24th, 2017
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Saturday, Nov 25th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
23Sunday, Nov 26th, 2017
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Major Midgets
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Wednesday, Dec 13th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
25Friday, Dec 15th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
26Saturday, Dec 16th, 2017
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
27Tuesday, Dec 19th, 2017
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
28Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2017
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
29Sunday, Jan 7th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
30Friday, Jan 12th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
31Saturday, Jan 13th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
32Thursday, Jan 25th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
33Sunday, Jan 28th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
34Friday, Feb 2nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
35Saturday, Feb 3rd, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
36Sunday, Feb 4th, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
37Wednesday, Feb 7th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Temagami Arena
100A Spruce Drive

Total Games Played: 20 / 37