Team Profile

North Bay U16 Trappers Logo

Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
10 1 0 1 31 55 0 104 Loss 3 0 3
2022 / 2023 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
29Heroux, Owan10186247.742--0
72Curran, Jackson8367284.578--0
53Ruddy, Carson15211.154--0
51Malley, Nathan0000.000--0
2022 / 2023 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Rivet, Jackson Defense8033660
7Piette, Cameron Defense10022220
8Paquette, Cohen Centre10011220
9Estabrooks, Braeden Defense10000000
11Seguin-Hutchison, Preston Defense903310100
14Rotondo, Mason Defense501114140
19Prisco-Duquette, Hudson Left Wing10527220
21Hanselman, Will Left Wing3000000
22Seguin, Mathieu Right Wing7202440
37Toupin, Simon Right Wing10224440
61Shank, Bryden Right Wing10651112121
76Culin, Jackson Defense10314440
88Romaniuk, Brant Centre10741116160
91Rivet, Samuel Defense1024610100
93Head, Owen Centre10044220
96Kozmick, Noah Right Wing10112880
98Brunet, Tyler Left Wing10314000
50Lockhart, Cameron
(AP)
Right Wing1000000
52Brunton, Benjamin
(AP)
Left Wing1000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 4 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2022 / 2023 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Oct 14th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(3)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
2Saturday, Oct 15th, 2022
@ 4:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(7)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(6)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
3Friday, Oct 28th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
4Saturday, Oct 29th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
5Sunday, Oct 30th, 2022
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Saturday, Nov 19th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
7Sunday, Nov 20th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
8Saturday, Nov 26th, 2022
@ 3:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(4)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
9Sunday, Nov 27th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(13)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
10Wednesday, Nov 30th, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(4)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
11Saturday, Dec 3rd, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
12Sunday, Dec 4th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
13Saturday, Dec 17th, 2022
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
14Thursday, Dec 22nd, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
15Saturday, Jan 7th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
16Friday, Jan 13th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Saturday, Jan 14th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
18Sunday, Jan 15th, 2023
@ 10:30 AM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
19Saturday, Jan 28th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
20Sunday, Jan 29th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
21Saturday, Feb 4th, 2023
@ 3:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
22Sunday, Feb 5th, 2023
@ 12:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
23Sunday, Feb 12th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Wednesday, Feb 15th, 2023
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
25Saturday, Feb 25th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
26Sunday, Feb 26th, 2023
@ 10:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.

Total Games Played: 10 / 26