Team Profile

Sudbury  U18 Nickel Capitals Logo

Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
19 5 0 0 43 78 0 292 Loss 2 0 10
2022 / 2023 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
74Champagne, Zachary3120105.000--0
31Ouellette, Keiran19417304.317395.6120
33Borrelli, AJ16599373.706323.2050
2022 / 2023 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
7Thompson, Tyler Defense1722420200
12Morris, Dominic Forward191361948380
17Duguay, Aleksander Centre1921012660
19Antonioni, Lucas Right Wing1933616160
21St.Onge, Felix Defense19066220
25Shawana, Jaden Defense1812323130
26Crane, Carson Unknown5011000
27Lazarus, Nate Defense17123000
37Harry, Jakub Centre6000220
46Drigo, Carter Left Wing18134000
47Niquet, Carter Left Wing141121990
55Desbois, Connor Right Wing1523515150
56Saari, Mattias Defense1902210100
63Dubreuil, Caden Centre17581314140
86Crane, Kohen Forward18461016160
88Smith, Bryson Right Wing1813436260
92Levecque, Sam Left Wing16101990
97Kohan, Noah Unknown4112440
70McHugh, Brody
(AP)
Right Wing6022000
71Hogue, Benoit
(AP)
Left Wing4202220
72Gouette, Cowen
(AP)
Centre1000000
73Midena, Vincent
(AP)
Defense1000220
75Smith, Rowan
(AP)
Defense1000000
76Dubois, Lucas
(AP)
Centre4101440
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 7 - Total Inactive Players: 2
2022 / 2023 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 30th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(0)
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
2Sunday, Oct 2nd, 2022
@ 2:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(6)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(0)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
3Saturday, Oct 15th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Sunday, Oct 16th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(7)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Wednesday, Oct 26th, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(1)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(4)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
6Saturday, Oct 29th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
7Sunday, Oct 30th, 2022
@ 2:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
8Wednesday, Nov 9th, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
9Sunday, Nov 13th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
10Saturday, Nov 19th, 2022
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
11Sunday, Nov 20th, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
12Friday, Nov 25th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
13Saturday, Nov 26th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
14Sunday, Nov 27th, 2022
@ 10:30 AM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
15Sunday, Dec 18th, 2022
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
16Wednesday, Jan 4th, 2023
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(6)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
17Saturday, Jan 7th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(7)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
18Sunday, Jan 8th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
19Friday, Jan 13th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(0)
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
20Saturday, Jan 28th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
21Sunday, Jan 29th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
22Wednesday, Feb 1st, 2023
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
23Saturday, Feb 4th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
24Sunday, Feb 5th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
25Saturday, Feb 11th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Timmins Majors
Archie Dillon Sportsplex
396 Theriault Blvd.
26Sunday, Feb 12th, 2023
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Saturday, Mar 4th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
28Saturday, Mar 11th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 19 / 28