Team Profile

Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
38 23 2 0 142 125 0 698 Loss 1 3 48
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
68Beaulne, Noah16066.000--0
29Rivet, Deric14829594.270231.6650
33Kilganon, Owen3152103.947--0
30Marois, Jake221280462.156522.4383
65Harry, Nick2000.000--0
64Tarini, Nick7000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
7Jalbert, OwenDefense38281044340
8Giguere, JeanForward24471138280
9Mullin-Santone, RowanForward3810122210100
11Moxam, NolanForward3881624102520
12Dumont, TeeganDefense301192090600
17Shanks, CameronForward3811203122221
18Blanchard, JimmyDefense38781576660
19Smith, BradeyForward35101323106860
20Lemcke, CameronForward3823204354540
27Innes, ChrisForward314212524140
71Rienguette, ScottForward3810515660
91Sobush, PiersonForward381482230300
92St.Pierre, SkylerForward3823133648480
97Berthelette, NolanDefense350101022120
60Lavoie, VincentForward7000220
61Vallilee, MarcoUnknown3000220
62Gringorten, AtleyForward5011220
63Radey, HaydenForward12000440
66Tardiff, ParkerForward7112000
67Rubic, RyanForward10134660
69Stos, JasonForward1000000
70Lafrance, BraydenForward1101000
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 11 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
2Saturday, Sep 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
3Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Friday, Oct 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Sunday, Oct 6th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Saturday, Oct 12th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
7Friday, Oct 25th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
8Saturday, Oct 26th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
9Sunday, Oct 27th, 2019
@ 12:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
10Saturday, Nov 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
11Wednesday, Nov 13th, 2019
@ 3:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(7)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
12Saturday, Nov 16th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
13Sunday, Nov 17th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
14Wednesday, Nov 20th, 2019
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
15Friday, Nov 22nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
16Thursday, Nov 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
17Tuesday, Dec 3rd, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
18Wednesday, Dec 18th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
19Friday, Dec 20th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(6)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
20Saturday, Dec 28th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
21Tuesday, Jan 7th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
22Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Jan 11th, 2020
@ 5:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Timmins Majors
(0)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Saturday, Jan 25th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
25Sunday, Feb 2nd, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
26Tuesday, Feb 4th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
27Sunday, Feb 9th, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
28Tuesday, Feb 11th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
29Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
30Saturday, Feb 15th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(7)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
31Sunday, Feb 16th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
32Wednesday, Feb 26th, 2020
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
33Friday, Feb 28th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
34Saturday, Feb 29th, 2020
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
35Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
36Tuesday, Mar 3rd, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
37Saturday, Mar 7th, 2020
@ 4:45 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
38Sunday, Mar 8th, 2020
@ 3:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Raymond Plourde Arena
1919 Helene St.

Total Games Played: 38 / 38