Team Profile

Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
13 8 1 0 48 46 0 230 Loss 1 1 17
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
29Rivet, Deric3241184.481235.7260
33Kilganon, Owen3152103.947--0
30Marois, Jake8388162.474355.4121
65Harry, Nick1000.000--0
64Tarini, Nick1000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
7Jalbert, OwenDefense1323518180
8Giguere, JeanForward1325720200
9Mullin Santone, RowanForward13055440
11Moxam, NolanForward13371040200
12Dumont, TeeganDefense851630200
17Shanks, CameronForward134913440
18Blanchard, JimmyDefense1332522220
19Smith, BradeyForward1334728180
20Lemcke, CameronForward13781516160
27Innes, ChrisForward71451220
71Rienguette, ScottForward13303220
91Sobush, PiersonForward1353812120
92St.Pierre, SkylerForward1310414440
97Berthelette, NolanDefense13011440
60Lavoie, VincentForward4000220
61Vallilee, MarcoUnknown3000220
62Gringorten, AtleyForward5011220
63Radey, HaydenForward2000000
66Tardiff, ParkerForward1000000
67Rubic, RyanForward2000440
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 8 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
2Saturday, Sep 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
3Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Friday, Oct 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Sunday, Oct 6th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Saturday, Oct 12th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
7Friday, Oct 25th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
8Saturday, Oct 26th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
9Sunday, Oct 27th, 2019
@ 12:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
10Saturday, Nov 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
11Wednesday, Nov 13th, 2019
@ 3:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(7)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
12Saturday, Nov 16th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
13Sunday, Nov 17th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
14Friday, Nov 22nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
15Tuesday, Dec 3rd, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
16Friday, Dec 13th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Wednesday, Dec 18th, 2019
@ 8:45 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
18Friday, Dec 20th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
19Sunday, Dec 22nd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
20Friday, Dec 27th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
21Saturday, Dec 28th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
22Sunday, Dec 29th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
23Tuesday, Jan 7th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
24Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
25Saturday, Jan 11th, 2020
@ 5:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Saturday, Jan 25th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
27Sunday, Feb 2nd, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
28Tuesday, Feb 4th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
29Friday, Feb 7th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
30Tuesday, Feb 11th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
31Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
32Sunday, Feb 16th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
33Sunday, Feb 23rd, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
34Friday, Feb 28th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
35Saturday, Feb 29th, 2020
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
36Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
37Tuesday, Mar 3rd, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
38Friday, Mar 6th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road

Total Games Played: 13 / 38