Team Profile

Timmins Majors Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
38 16 3 1 131 141 0 835 Win 1 2 36
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
1Nicholls, Evan201078673.729201.1131
33Lefebvre, Julien201191703.526150.7561
71Garito, Carson32612.308--0
64Buhler, Jack1000.000--0
65Burns, Braedan0000.000--0
66Laneville, Connor0000.000--0
67Michel, Alexander3000.000--0
68Skinner, Andrew0000.000--0
69Starcevic, Benjamin1000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Tibishkogijg, TarcisusDefense2136954240
5Jeffries, JeremyForward312121446360
8Ferron, BlakeForward253361660
9Durocher, RymondForward3806620200
10Sutherland, SebastienForward386121880600
11Charette, JustinForward387142116160
12Martel, GavinDefense365101562520
14Dupuis, JesseForward3616193536362
15Clark, HarryForward381692520200
16Blais, KeastonDefense373141772620
17Berthiaume, MasonDefense3212719111611
18Longhurst, ChaseDefense3613436260
19Moore, BradleyForward2935814140
20Wesley, MasonForward244101460300
21Deforge, LandonForward3813274046360
22Brazeau, DesmondForward35661224240
24Ring, NolanForward3715924660
25Neeposh, TyshaunForward91011880
26Racicot, PierreForward3815132826260
60McArthur, KaedenForward6000220
61Collins, CalvinForward5000000
62Dutkiewicz, NathanForward5000000
63Rheaume, HunterForward5000880
70Beard, ThomasForward3011220
72Harvey, BowenForward2000000
Total Players: 21 - Total Affiliated Players: 13 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
2Saturday, Sep 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 1:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Friday, Oct 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Oct 5th, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
6Sunday, Oct 6th, 2019
@ 10:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
7Friday, Oct 11th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
8Saturday, Oct 26th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
9Sunday, Oct 27th, 2019
@ 12:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
10Saturday, Nov 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
11Sunday, Nov 3rd, 2019
@ 10:00 AM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Saturday, Nov 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Friday, Nov 15th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(7)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(1)
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
14Saturday, Nov 16th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
15Sunday, Nov 17th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
16Sunday, Dec 1st, 2019
@ 10:00 AM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Timmins Majors
(6)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
17Thursday, Dec 5th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
18Saturday, Dec 7th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
19Friday, Dec 20th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Saturday, Dec 21st, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Sunday, Dec 22nd, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Friday, Jan 3rd, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
23Saturday, Jan 4th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(1)
Timmins Majors
(8)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Tuesday, Jan 7th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
25Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Saturday, Jan 11th, 2020
@ 5:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Timmins Majors
(0)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
27Sunday, Jan 12th, 2020
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
28Saturday, Feb 1st, 2020
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
29Sunday, Feb 2nd, 2020
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(1)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
30Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
31Saturday, Feb 15th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
32Sunday, Feb 16th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
33Sunday, Feb 23rd, 2020
@ 1:50 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
34Saturday, Feb 29th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
35Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 12:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
36Friday, Mar 6th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(7)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(0)
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
37Saturday, Mar 7th, 2020
@ 4:45 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
38Sunday, Mar 8th, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Timmins Majors
(7)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road

Total Games Played: 38 / 38