Team Profile

Timmins Majors Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
15 6 2 0 52 60 0 336 Win 1 0 14
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
33Lefebvre, Julien7407304.423152.2110
1Nicholls, Evan9506202.372--0
64Buhler, Jack1000.000--0
65Burns, Braedan0000.000--0
66Laneville, Connor0000.000--0
67Michel, Alexander1000.000--0
68Skinner, Andrew0000.000--0
69Starcevic, Benjamin0000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Tibishkogijg, TarcisusDefense30001880
5Jeffries, JeremyForward8044660
8Ferron, BlakeForward8000440
9Durocher, RymondForward15011440
10Sutherland, SebastienForward1525740300
11Charette, JustinForward1517810100
12Martel, GavinDefense1344820200
14Dupuis, JesseForward15691512121
15Clark, HarryForward156511440
16Blais, KeastonDefense1516746360
17Berthiaume, MasonDefense922452220
18Longhurst, ChaseDefense1500026160
19Moore, BradleyForward15123660
20Wesley, MasonForward4022220
21Deforge, LandonForward158101828180
22Brazeau, DesmondForward1554916160
24Ring, NolanForward157310220
25Neeposh, TyshaunForward61011880
26Racicot, PierreForward15871512120
60McArthur, KaedenForward4000220
61Collins, CalvinForward5000000
62Dutkiewicz, NathanForward5000000
63Rheaume, HunterForward1000440
Total Players: 21 - Total Affiliated Players: 10 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
2Saturday, Sep 28th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 1:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Friday, Oct 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Oct 5th, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
6Sunday, Oct 6th, 2019
@ 10:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
7Friday, Oct 11th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
8Saturday, Oct 26th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
9Sunday, Oct 27th, 2019
@ 12:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
10Saturday, Nov 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
11Sunday, Nov 3rd, 2019
@ 10:00 AM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Saturday, Nov 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Friday, Nov 15th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(7)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(1)
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
14Saturday, Nov 16th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
15Sunday, Nov 17th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
16Thursday, Nov 21st, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
17Sunday, Dec 1st, 2019
@ 10:00 AM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
18Saturday, Dec 7th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
19Friday, Dec 20th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Saturday, Dec 21st, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Sunday, Dec 22nd, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Sunday, Dec 29th, 2019
@ 2:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Friday, Jan 3rd, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
24Saturday, Jan 4th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
25Tuesday, Jan 7th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
27Saturday, Jan 11th, 2020
@ 5:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
28Sunday, Jan 12th, 2020
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
29Saturday, Feb 1st, 2020
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
30Sunday, Feb 2nd, 2020
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
31Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Saturday, Feb 15th, 2020
@ 8:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
33Sunday, Feb 16th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
34Saturday, Feb 29th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
35Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 12:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
36Friday, Mar 6th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
37Saturday, Mar 7th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Copper Cliff Arena
1 Garrow Road
38Sunday, Mar 8th, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road

Total Games Played: 15 / 38