Team Profile

New Liskeard Cubs Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
22 8 2 0 91 96 0 366 Win 1 1 18
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30Prusky, Zach16907694.564--0
1Date, Alexander7391253.836--1
67Ruddy, Brett32812.143--0
60Bilodeau, Regan0000.000--0
61Charland, Francis0000.000--0
62Desrosiers, Ethan1000.000--0
64Dorrell, Braedon5000.000--0
63McGonigal, Sean0000.000--0
65Rivet, Jacob2000.000--0
66Rosko-Fong, Nolan1000.000--0
68Ruddy, Carson2000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Shillinglaw, AdamDefense22156660
4Rivard, SamuelLeft Wing101011880
5McDonald, IanDefense1925739290
6White, BenjaminRight Wing2211193018180
7Richmond, CarterCentre227916660
8Buffam, JacksonRight Wing2110182828180
9McLean, KevinDefense2024622120
11Hill, MattRight Wing221562136361
12Cheif, KaelanForward21044000
14Lajoie, ZacheryRight Wing211492324140
15Bradford, TysonCentre209112043231
16Chitaroni, DeanLeft Wing22731070600
17Ethier, EricDefense16011880
18McDonald, AlexRight Wing21448660
19Rowell, AndrewLeft Wing19448880
20Kingsbury, JoshuaDefense2108826160
69Zelonko, NixonForward1000000
70Tysick, WilliamForward1000000
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 11 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
3Friday, Oct 4th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
4Friday, Oct 11th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Sunday, Oct 13th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Friday, Oct 18th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(15)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Sunday, Oct 20th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(3)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
8Friday, Oct 25th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Friday, Nov 1st, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
10Friday, Nov 15th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
11Friday, Nov 22nd, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Sunday, Nov 24th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Friday, Nov 29th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
14Saturday, Nov 30th, 2019
@ 12:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
15Sunday, Dec 1st, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
16Friday, Dec 6th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Wednesday, Dec 18th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
18Saturday, Dec 21st, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Friday, Jan 3rd, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(0)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Tuesday, Jan 7th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
21Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
22Sunday, Jan 12th, 2020
@ 2:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Jan 25th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
24Sunday, Jan 26th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
25Friday, Jan 31st, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
26Saturday, Feb 1st, 2020
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
27Thursday, Feb 6th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
28Friday, Feb 7th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Sunday, Feb 9th, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Wednesday, Feb 12th, 2020
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
31Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Friday, Feb 21st, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
33Sunday, Feb 23rd, 2020
@ 1:50 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
34Friday, Feb 28th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
35Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 4:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
36Friday, Mar 6th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
37Sunday, Mar 8th, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road

Total Games Played: 22 / 37