Team Profile

New Liskeard Cubs Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
33 13 2 0 142 144 0 568 Loss 1 1 28
2019 / 2020 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30Prusky, Zach2514471074.437622.5710
1Date, Alexander9511354.110--1
67Ruddy, Brett42812.143--0
60Bilodeau, Regan0000.000--0
61Charland, Francis0000.000--0
62Desrosiers, Ethan1000.000--0
64Dorrell, Braedon5000.000--0
63McGonigal, Sean0000.000--0
65Rivet, Jacob2000.000--0
66Rosko-Fong, Nolan2000.000--0
68Ruddy, Carson4000.000--0
2019 / 2020 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Shillinglaw, AdamDefense3327912120
4Rivard, SamuelLeft Wing101011880
5McDonald, IanDefense303121553430
6White, BenjaminRight Wing3318314924241
7Richmond, CarterCentre3311152614140
8Buffam, JacksonRight Wing3116304648280
9McLean, KevinDefense30481228180
11Hill, MattRight Wing311762362521
12Cheif, KaelanForward32167000
14Lajoie, ZacheryRight Wing3020133344241
15Bradford, TysonCentre3116203671411
16Chitaroni, DeanLeft Wing3284121101000
17Ethier, EricDefense2714518180
18McDonald, AlexRight Wing326612880
19Rowell, AndrewLeft Wing3014102416160
20Kingsbury, JoshuaDefense3209930200
69Zelonko, NixonForward1000000
70Tysick, WilliamForward1000000
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 11 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2019 / 2020 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 27th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
2Sunday, Sep 29th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
3Friday, Oct 4th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
4Friday, Oct 11th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
5Sunday, Oct 13th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
6Friday, Oct 18th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(1)
New Liskeard Cubs
(15)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
7Sunday, Oct 20th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(3)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
8Friday, Oct 25th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Friday, Nov 1st, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
10Friday, Nov 15th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
11Friday, Nov 22nd, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Sunday, Nov 24th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Friday, Nov 29th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
14Saturday, Nov 30th, 2019
@ 12:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
15Sunday, Dec 1st, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
16Friday, Dec 6th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Wednesday, Dec 18th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
18Saturday, Dec 21st, 2019
@ 3:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Friday, Jan 3rd, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(0)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Tuesday, Jan 7th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
21Friday, Jan 10th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
22Sunday, Jan 12th, 2020
@ 2:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Jan 25th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
24Sunday, Jan 26th, 2020
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(10)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
25Friday, Jan 31st, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
26Saturday, Feb 1st, 2020
@ 3:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
27Thursday, Feb 6th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(8)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
28Friday, Feb 7th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
29Sunday, Feb 9th, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Wednesday, Feb 12th, 2020
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
31Friday, Feb 14th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Saturday, Feb 15th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(7)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
33Friday, Feb 21st, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
34Sunday, Feb 23rd, 2020
@ 1:50 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
35Friday, Feb 28th, 2020
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
36Sunday, Mar 1st, 2020
@ 4:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
37Friday, Mar 6th, 2020
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
38Sunday, Mar 8th, 2020
@ 1:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road

Total Games Played: 33 / 38