Team Profile

 North Bay U16 Trappers Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
12 8 2 0 44 30 0 190 Loss 1 1 18
2021 / 2022 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
29Papineau, Kaleb12302142.781--1
31Purkhart, Michael12423162.270--1
2021 / 2022 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
5Boyes, AnthonyLeft Wing12358880
7North, ThomasDefense2011000
9Lefebvre, JesseRight Wing1261718180
10Dawson, CalebLeft Wing1244814140
11Anello, DavisDefense1214522220
12McCharles, MarshallLeft Wing12426880
16Thomason, AydenDefense12246220
17Gravelle, NateCentre1147111220
19Wray, MasenCentre12851316161
20Major, ZackaryDefense12257000
23Bouley, AlbertRight Wing12101220
27Mcgill, JacobDefense12022880
28Jones, LandonLeft Wing1201122120
44Nashkawa, LucasDefense2000000
47Bradley, HeathLeft Wing1253816160
59Kowal, CaydenForward81341660
67Brownlee, MasonRight Wing12224220
76Bradley, GraysonDefense1213422220
23Lamothe, EthanForward0000000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 1 - Total Inactive Players: 2
2021 / 2022 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Oct 16th, 2021
@ 8:20 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(5)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
2Sunday, Oct 17th, 2021
@ 2:20 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(3)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Saturday, Oct 23rd, 2021
@ 7:20 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
4Sunday, Oct 24th, 2021
@ 2:20 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(0)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
5Saturday, Oct 30th, 2021
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
6Sunday, Oct 31st, 2021
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(7)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Wednesday, Nov 3rd, 2021
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
8Saturday, Nov 20th, 2021
@ 7:20 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
9Thursday, Nov 25th, 2021
@ 7:20 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
10Friday, Nov 26th, 2021
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
11Saturday, Dec 4th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Sunday, Dec 5th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(1)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
13Wednesday, Jan 26th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
North Bay U18 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
14Saturday, Jan 29th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
15Sunday, Jan 30th, 2022
@ 1:20 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay U16 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
16Friday, Feb 4th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Wednesday, Feb 9th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
18Thursday, Feb 17th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
19Wednesday, Feb 23rd, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
20Saturday, Feb 26th, 2022
@ 4:20 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Sunday, Feb 27th, 2022
@ 12:20 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Saturday, Mar 12th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
23Saturday, Mar 12th, 2022
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Saturday, Mar 12th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
25Sunday, Mar 13th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
26Sunday, Mar 13th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
27Sunday, Mar 13th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
28Sunday, Mar 13th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 12 / 28