Team Profile

Timmins Majors Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
9 0 2 0 20 39 0 161 Loss 9 0 2
2021 / 2022 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
1Ouellette, Keiran9180165.333--0
31Armstrong, Thomas9307152.932--0
2021 / 2022 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Paquette, NathanDefense811224140
5Michel, AlexanderDefense8112660
7McConnell-Fritz, TuckerDefense8033880
8Ferron, BlakeForward9336220
9Durocher, RaymondForward802212120
10Secord, ZachForward9000440
11Purificati, AidanForward9101000
14Beard, ThomasForward9314660
15Poan, TravisForward9011440
16Collins, CalvinForward911220100
17Bouchard, TristanForward6145660
19Moore, BradleyForward742621110
21Armitage, RyanForward910128180
22Drobny, Jakob Forward9022220
24Mcleod, JordanForward7101000
44Vachon, BrodyForward9011220
66Dutkiewicz, NathanForward9112880
25Boucher, MaverickForward6101000
91Lachance, IanForward1000000
92Valliere, EthanForward2000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 3 - Total Inactive Players: 6
2021 / 2022 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Oct 23rd, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
2Sunday, Oct 24th, 2021
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
3Saturday, Nov 13th, 2021
@ 1:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Nov 14th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Saturday, Nov 20th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
6Sunday, Nov 21st, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
7Wednesday, Nov 24th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Saturday, Nov 27th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
9Sunday, Nov 28th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Timmins Majors
(1)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
10Wednesday, Dec 1st, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
11Saturday, Dec 4th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Sunday, Dec 5th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
13Sunday, Dec 19th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
14Saturday, Jan 8th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
15Sunday, Jan 9th, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay U18 Trappers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
16Friday, Jan 21st, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Saturday, Jan 22nd, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
18Saturday, Feb 5th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
19Sunday, Feb 6th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
20Friday, Feb 11th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
21Saturday, Feb 12th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U18 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Sunday, Feb 13th, 2022
@ 1:20 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U18 Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
23Sunday, Feb 20th, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Timmins Majors
Jus Jordan Arena
729 Synagogue Street
24Saturday, Feb 26th, 2022
@ 4:20 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
25Sunday, Feb 27th, 2022
@ 12:20 PM
Timmins Majors
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
26Wednesday, Mar 2nd, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
27Friday, Mar 4th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
28Saturday, Mar 5th, 2022
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road

Total Games Played: 9 / 28