Team Profile

Sudbury  U18 Nickel Capitals Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
13 10 0 0 48 36 0 167 Win 3 0 20
2021 / 2022 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Beaulne, Noah13385192.961--0
35Carr, Logan13400182.700--0
2021 / 2022 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
7Allen, CamDefense1345910100
12Morris, DominicForward105510660
17Bertrand, JetForward8022220
19Lafrance, ReidForward9123660
21St.Onge, FelixDefense13101440
22Roney, BrandonDefense0000000
26Renaud, MiguelForward844823130
27Crane, CarsonDefense135611660
47Tardif, ParkerForward10112440
53Rinaldi, ThomasDefense13112000
55Bouchard, BradyDefense11189440
56Duquette, DrewDefense132021000
63Morris, EthanForward1162824140
81Forsyth, RylanForward1201120100
86Crane, KohenForward8145440
88Smith, BrysonForward1363926260
92Roney, BrandonForward7022220
97Kohan, NoahForward12381110100
25Cloutier, BrodieForward7213440
75Tilbury, ParkerForward1000000
76Renaud, RochForward1000000
77Wabie, KeeganForward0000000
78Cloutier, TylerForward5404000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 5 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2021 / 2022 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Wednesday, Oct 20th, 2021
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
2Saturday, Oct 23rd, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(6)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
3Sunday, Oct 24th, 2021
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Saturday, Oct 30th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
5Sunday, Oct 31st, 2021
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
6Wednesday, Nov 3rd, 2021
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
7Sunday, Nov 14th, 2021
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
8Saturday, Nov 20th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(3)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
9Sunday, Nov 21st, 2021
@ 2:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(4)
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
10Thursday, Nov 25th, 2021
@ 7:20 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(1)
North Bay U16 Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
11Saturday, Nov 27th, 2021
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(5)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Sunday, Nov 28th, 2021
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(3)
Timmins Majors
(1)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
13Friday, Dec 10th, 2021
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Sunday, Jan 23rd, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
15Wednesday, Jan 26th, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
16Friday, Jan 28th, 2022
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Saturday, Jan 29th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
North Bay U18 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
18Saturday, Feb 5th, 2022
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Sunday, Feb 6th, 2022
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
20Sunday, Feb 13th, 2022
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
21Wednesday, Feb 23rd, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay U16 Trappers
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
22Friday, Mar 4th, 2022
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
23Saturday, Mar 5th, 2022
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
24Saturday, Mar 5th, 2022
@ 7:45 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
Sudbury U16 Nickel Capitals
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
25Saturday, Mar 12th, 2022
@ 1:20 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
North Bay U18 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
26Sunday, Mar 13th, 2022
@ 7:20 PM
Sudbury U18 Nickel Capitals
North Bay U16 Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 13 / 26