Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie  Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
20 3 0 0 37 111 0 551 Loss 4 1 6
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30Uschenko, Andrew13660686.182161.4550
35Zeppa, Noah11539414.564171.8921
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Ritchie, JordanDefense1402280500
4Ableson, MackenzieDefense4000220
5Neveau, BeauDefense20022660
6Davidson, DonnyDefense802212120
7Sewell, JacobRight Wing18527660
8McCormick, JasonLeft Wing1511238280
9Parise, IssacRight Wing2013430200
10Ambeault, ColeCentre1726838180
11Delarosbil, ColeForward1750560400
16Rogers, KurtisForward1425714140
17Dowhaniuk, TravisDefense1911282420
18Fortin, NathanRight Wing20235440
19Niro, NicholasLeft Wing202241880
20Chaffay, MichaelRight Wing1623549390
21Barone, MichaelDefense19549440
22Santa Maria, BrockRight Wing2044846460
28Jameus, NicholasForward16461034240
60Dunbar, TylerForward2000000
61Irwin, ThomasForward4000000
62Kovacs, JakeUnknown2000220
63Ratcliff, JoshuaUnknown4000000
64Ritacco, GavinUnknown1000000
65Birch, Kyle Unknown2011000
66Forsyth, DylanUnknown51121220
67Martineau, EthanUnknown1000000
68Rivet, WillUnknown1000000
70Pszeniczny, StephenUnknown1011000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 10 - Total Inactive Players: 1
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 7th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
2Saturday, Sep 8th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 11:00 AM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Friday, Sep 28th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
6Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
7Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 10:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
Timmins Majors
(6)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
8Saturday, Oct 20th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(9)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
9Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
10Friday, Oct 26th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(10)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
12Sunday, Oct 28th, 2018
@ 11:00 AM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
13Friday, Nov 2nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
14Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
15Sunday, Nov 4th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
16Saturday, Nov 10th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
17Sunday, Nov 11th, 2018
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Saturday, Nov 17th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(0)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
20Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(13)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
21Friday, Nov 23rd, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
22Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
23Sunday, Nov 25th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Saturday, Dec 1st, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
25Sunday, Dec 2nd, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
26Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
27Friday, Dec 21st, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
28Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
29Sunday, Dec 23rd, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Wednesday, Jan 2nd, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
31Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
32Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 2:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Coniston Community Arena
1 Government Road
33Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
34Sunday, Jan 13th, 2019
@ 11:00 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
35Saturday, Feb 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
36Sunday, Feb 3rd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive

Total Games Played: 20 / 36