Team Profile

Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
4 2 0 0 9 11 0 50 Win 2 0 4
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
29Teddy, Ryan213062.769--0
33Kilganon, Owen212052.500--0
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Boucher, JoshUnknown2000220
6Chisholm, AveryDefense4000660
7Dickson, SpenserDefense4011000
8Giguere, JeanDefense4022000
9Heaphy, JackUnknown4022220
10Siren, GraemeDefense4000880
11MacLean, DraperUnknown4213880
12Faught, NicholasForward4022440
15Villano, MaxUnknown4011220
17Fahey, JakobUnknown4112880
18Blanchard, JimmyUnknown4000220
19Smith, BradeyUnknown0000000
24Bronicheski, EthanUnknown4303440
61Belanger, BrodyUnknown4011000
76Corcoran, EthanUnknown4213440
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 0 - Total Inactive Players: 2
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 8th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
2Sunday, Sep 9th, 2018
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
3Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
6Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
7Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
8Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
9Friday, Oct 19th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
10Saturday, Oct 20th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
11Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
12Friday, Nov 9th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
13Sunday, Nov 11th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
14Wednesday, Nov 14th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
15Tuesday, Nov 20th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
16Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
17Sunday, Nov 25th, 2018
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
18Thursday, Nov 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
19Saturday, Dec 1st, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
20Sunday, Dec 2nd, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
21Friday, Dec 14th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
22Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
23Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 10:30 AM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
24Tuesday, Dec 18th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
25Saturday, Dec 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
26Sunday, Dec 30th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
27Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
28Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 2:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Coniston Community Arena
1 Government Road
29Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
30Friday, Jan 11th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
31Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
32Sunday, Jan 13th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
33Tuesday, Jan 22nd, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
34Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
35Sunday, Feb 3rd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
36Saturday, Feb 9th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.

Total Games Played: 4 / 36