Team Profile

Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
18 9 1 0 49 56 0 216 Loss 2 3 19
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
29Teddy, Ryan9520283.231--2
33Kilganon, Owen9570282.947--1
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Boucher, JoshForward901120100
6Chisholm, AveryDefense1713430200
7Dickson, SpencerDefense183811000
8Giguere, JeanForward18549660
9Heaphy, JackForward147613220
10Siren, GraemeDefense1824614140
11MacLean, DraperForward18481222220
12Faught, NicholasForward184812660
14Bronicheski, EthanDefense1743732220
15Villano, MaxForward16459880
17Fahey, JakobDefense1823516160
18Blanchard, JimmyDefense1601110100
19Smith, BradeyForward1235812120
61Belanger, BrodyForward14336440
76Corcoran, EthanDefense1844824240
60Shanks, CameronForward3000000
62Martin, MitchellForward2224440
63Marois, JakeUnknown0000000
64Dumont, TeeganUnknown0000000
65Giroux, ZachUnknown0000000
66Martin, MitchellUnknown0000000
67Walker, CameronUnknown0000000
68Savignac, DevonUnknown0000000
69Novello, EthanForward1000000
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 9 - Total Inactive Players: 2
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 8th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
2Sunday, Sep 9th, 2018
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
3Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
4Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(9)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
6Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
7Friday, Oct 5th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
8Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
9Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
10Friday, Oct 19th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
11Saturday, Oct 20th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(7)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
12Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
13Friday, Nov 9th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
14Sunday, Nov 11th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(8)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
15Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(0)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
16Sunday, Nov 25th, 2018
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
17Saturday, Dec 1st, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
18Sunday, Dec 2nd, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
19Friday, Dec 14th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
21Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 10:30 AM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
22Tuesday, Dec 18th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
23Saturday, Dec 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
24Sunday, Dec 30th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
25Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
26Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 2:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Coniston Community Arena
1 Government Road
27Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
28Tuesday, Jan 8th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
29Friday, Jan 11th, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
30Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
31Sunday, Jan 13th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
32Tuesday, Jan 22nd, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
33Wednesday, Jan 23rd, 2019
@ 8:45 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
34Wednesday, Jan 23rd, 2019
@ 8:45 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
35Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
36Sunday, Feb 3rd, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
37Saturday, Feb 9th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West

Total Games Played: 18 / 37