Team Profile

North Bay Trappers Minor Midget Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
12 3 0 0 28 61 0 215 Loss 4 0 6
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
32Wray, Owen7367325.232--0
31Mckay, Jack7356284.719--0
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Rivet, WillForward12549880
10Martineau, EthanDefense12033880
11Cazabon, BourkeForward1224636360
12Burrell, ColinForward1233612120
15Sutherland, JaimeeDefense12000220
16Belland, TysonForward123031880
17Gibbs, BrydanDefense12066440
20Lemcke, CameronForward1245956360
26White, BenForward12325660
52Snider, AbramForward12011220
67McMillan, ClarkeDefense11202880
71Moxam, NolanForward124610880
72Doiron, AlexDefense12011440
88Mondor, NicholasForward101343220
96Green, JohnDefense710111110
60Couture, AndyUnknown0000000
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 1 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
2Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Friday, Sep 28th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
6Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
8Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
9Sunday, Nov 4th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Friday, Nov 9th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
11Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
12Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 4:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(8)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
13Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
14Friday, Dec 14th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Verner Arena
80 Principal St. West
15Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
16Wednesday, Dec 19th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
17Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
18Sunday, Dec 23rd, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
19Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
21Saturday, Jan 26th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
22Sunday, Jan 27th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
23Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.

Total Games Played: 12 / 23