Team Profile

North Bay Trappers Minor Midget Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
2 1 0 0 8 7 0 34 Win 1 0 2
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
32Wray, Owen16055.000--0
31Mckay, Jack16022.000--0
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Rivet, WillForward2011000
10Martineau, EthanDefense2000000
11Cazabon, BourkeForward2213880
12Burrell, ColinForward2101440
15Sutherland, JaimeeDefense2000000
16Belland, TysonForward2101000
17Gibbs, BrydanDefense2033000
20Lemcke, CameronForward211210100
26White, BenForward2101220
52Snider, AbramForward2000000
67McMillan, ClarkeDefense1000220
71Moxam, NolanForward2134440
72Doiron, AlexDefense2000220
88Mondor, NicholasForward2112000
96Green, JohnDefense2000220
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 0 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
2Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Friday, Sep 28th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
6Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
8Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
9Sunday, Nov 4th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Friday, Nov 9th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
11Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
12Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
13Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
14Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
15Wednesday, Dec 19th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
16Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
17Sunday, Dec 23rd, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
18Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
19Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
20Saturday, Jan 26th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
21Sunday, Jan 27th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
22Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
23Saturday, Feb 9th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.

Total Games Played: 2 / 23