Team Profile

North Bay Trappers Minor Midget Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
21 4 0 0 43 120 0 305 Loss 3 1 8
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Mckay, Jack10550545.891--0
32Wray, Owen15713655.470--1
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Rivet, WillForward219716880
10Martineau, EthanDefense2116716160
11Cazabon, BourkeForward1424636360
12Burrell, ColinForward1744812120
15Sutherland, JaimeeDefense21000440
16Belland, TysonForward2131422120
17Gibbs, BrydanDefense2107710100
20Lemcke, CameronForward216101674440
26White, BenForward215611880
52Snider, AbramForward21022220
67McMillan, ClarkeDefense2032518180
71Moxam, NolanForward21671324240
72Doiron, AlexDefense20044440
88Mondor, NicholasForward1935852120
96Green, JohnDefense1310115150
60Couture, AndyUnknown0000000
61Violette, ToddForward2000000
62Craft, CallumForward1000000
63Fullerton, JakeForward1000000
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 4 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
2Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Friday, Sep 28th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(6)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
4Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
6Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
8Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
9Sunday, Nov 4th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
10Friday, Nov 9th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
11Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
12Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 4:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(8)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
13Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(5)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(0)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
14Friday, Dec 14th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Verner Arena
80 Principal St. West
15Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(7)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(0)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
16Wednesday, Dec 19th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(12)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
17Sunday, Dec 23rd, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(13)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
18Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(0)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
19Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
20Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(6)
West Ferris Community Centre
42 Gertrude St. E.
21Sunday, Jan 13th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(8)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
22Saturday, Jan 26th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
23Sunday, Jan 27th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 8:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.

Total Games Played: 21 / 24