Team Profile

Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
4 3 0 0 22 8 0 54 Win 3 1 6
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
60Stagg, Josua11329.231--0
30Marois, Jake 16033.000--0
31Boivin, Patrick316731.078--1
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
5Hass, BrandonUnknown4000000
6Jalbert, OwenUnknown400010100
7Kavanagh, JoshuaUnknown4044000
9Vigna, MarcoUnknown4011220
10Walker, CameronUnknown4303220
12Dumont, TeeganUnknown4224880
14Antoine, AlexandreUnknown4213880
15Marois, EthanUnknown1000000
19Giroux, ZacharieUnknown4055000
61Stillman, ChaseUnknown4246440
77Brunet, BradleyUnknown4415440
79St. Pierre, SkylerUnknown4123220
91Innes, ChristopherUnknown4235000
92Martin, MitchellUnknown4415440
93McCue, MaxUnknown4044660
98Savignac, DevonUnknown4268440
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 1 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Wednesday, Sep 12th, 2018
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
2Friday, Sep 14th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
3Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Sunday, Sep 23rd, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
5Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
6Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
7Friday, Oct 19th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
8Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
9Wednesday, Oct 24th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
10Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
11Sunday, Oct 28th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Thursday, Nov 8th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
13Wednesday, Nov 14th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
14Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
15Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
16Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
17Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Wednesday, Dec 19th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
19Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
20Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
21Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
22Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
23Sunday, Jan 27th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Saturday, Feb 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road

Total Games Played: 4 / 24