Team Profile

Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
24 21 1 0 168 59 0 334 Win 12 3 43
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Boivin, Patrick14828362.609--2
30Marois, Jake 11605212.083--1
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
3Whelton, WilliamDefense9044440
5Hass, BrandonDefense2411011000
6Jalbert, OwenDefense2414534340
7Kavanagh, JoshuaDefense1842125440
9Vigna, MarcoDefense21156220
10Walker, CameronForward2411132420200
12Dumont, TeeganDefense196111752420
14Antoine, AlexandreForward245101532320
15Marois, EthanForward198111920200
19Giroux, ZacharieForward24282755665
61Stillman, ChaseForward2419365520201
77Brunet, BradleyForward2318183614142
79St. Pierre, SkylerForward2414923881
91Innes, ChristopherUnknown19314171440
92Martin, MitchellForward2314193326260
93McCue, MaxForward2414274152420
98Savignac, DevonForward2420123218182
60Stagg, JoshuaUnknown2000000
62Beaulne, NoahUnknown0000000
63Brazier, NoahUnknown3000000
64Lafrance, BraydenUnknown0000000
65Rienguette, ScottUnknown0000000
66Shawana, CarsonUnknown2000880
67Sobush, PiersonUnknown0000000
Total Players: 19 - Total Affiliated Players: 7 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Wednesday, Sep 12th, 2018
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
2Friday, Sep 14th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
3Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Sunday, Sep 23rd, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
5Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(13)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
6Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(11)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
7Friday, Oct 19th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
8Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
9Wednesday, Oct 24th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
10Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
11Sunday, Oct 28th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Thursday, Nov 8th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
13Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
14Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 4:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(8)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
15Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(7)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
16Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
17Wednesday, Dec 19th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(12)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
18Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
19Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
20Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(6)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
21Sunday, Jan 13th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(8)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
22Tuesday, Jan 22nd, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(4)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
23Sunday, Jan 27th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(3)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
24Saturday, Feb 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(1)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(10)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road

Total Games Played: 24 / 24