Team Profile

Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
14 11 1 0 102 39 0 216 Win 2 2 23
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Boivin, Patrick9528242.727--1
30Marois, Jake 5300132.600--1
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
5Hass, BrandonUnknown14033000
6Jalbert, OwenUnknown1403324240
7Kavanagh, JoshuaUnknown1111516220
9Vigna, MarcoUnknown13145220
10Walker, CameronUnknown14861414140
12Dumont, TeeganUnknown144101432320
14Antoine, AlexandreUnknown14371022220
15Marois, EthanUnknown945910100
19Giroux, ZacharieUnknown14161430443
61Stillman, ChaseUnknown1410213110100
77Brunet, BradleyUnknown1314923881
79St. Pierre, SkylerUnknown147512440
91Innes, ChristopherUnknown14312151440
92Martin, MitchellUnknown1311122316160
93McCue, MaxUnknown1410132338280
98Savignac, DevonUnknown14101020880
60Stagg, JoshuaUnknown2000000
62Beaulne, NoahUnknown0000000
63Brazier, NoahUnknown1000000
64Lafrance, BraydenUnknown0000000
65Rienguette, ScottUnknown0000000
66Shawana, CarsonUnknown1000000
67Sobush, PiersonUnknown0000000
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 7 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Wednesday, Sep 12th, 2018
@ 7:45 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
2Friday, Sep 14th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(6)
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
3Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Sunday, Sep 23rd, 2018
@ 1:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(5)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
5Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(13)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
6Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(11)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
7Friday, Oct 19th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(2)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
8Sunday, Oct 21st, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
9Wednesday, Oct 24th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
10Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(4)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
11Sunday, Oct 28th, 2018
@ 12:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(6)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Thursday, Nov 8th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
13Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
14Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 4:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(8)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Temiscaming Arena
Humphrey Street
15Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
16Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
17Wednesday, Dec 19th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
18Saturday, Dec 22nd, 2018
@ 8:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
19Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
20Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:15 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
21Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
22Wednesday, Jan 23rd, 2019
@ 8:45 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
23Wednesday, Jan 23rd, 2019
@ 8:45 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
24Sunday, Jan 27th, 2019
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
25Saturday, Feb 2nd, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road

Total Games Played: 14 / 25