Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
23 9 1 3 65 100 0 215 Win 2 2 22
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30Couture, Andy15709544.570--1
35Nicholls, Evan15696443.793--1
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
5Proulx, CooperDefense1900028280
8Pszeniczny, StephenForward239112030300
9Ritacco, GavinForward2351015660
11Barnes, CarsonForward23145440
14Smith, TheoForward15516220
16Boylan, CalebForward2318916160
17Rowe, NathanForward2032512120
19Novello, EthanForward234711660
21Irwin, ThomasDefense22167660
24Wilson, ChaseDefense1502222220
27Szabo, DylanForward23426440
47Matier, JackDefense209112018180
61Zelonko, NixonForward21426880
71Vanderburg, LoganForward19044220
72Dunbar, TylerDefense224121629190
81Kovacs, JakeForward23111324001
60Mauro, DevinForward6314441
62Dubas, DamonUnknown3000000
63Beltrano, MichaelForward4112000
64Omollo, ChristianForward40111000
65Toms, ConnorForward7000660
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 5 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
2Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(13)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(11)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
6Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
8Wednesday, Oct 24th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
9Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
10Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Saturday, Nov 17th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
14Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
15Wednesday, Dec 12th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
16Friday, Dec 14th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Verner Arena
80 Principal St. West
17Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(7)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(0)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
18Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
19Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(0)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(3)
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
20Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(0)
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(2)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(0)
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(8)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
23Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
24Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road

Total Games Played: 23 / 24