Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
13 3 1 2 39 77 0 121 Loss 2 0 9
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
30Couture, Andy10409405.868--0
35Nicholls, Evan8391365.524--0
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
5Proulx, CooperDefense1200020200
8Pszeniczny, StephenForward13861416160
9Ritacco, GavinForward13167000
11Barnes, CarsonForward13123220
14Smith, TheoForward8415220
16Boylan, CalebForward13066660
17Rowe, NathanForward1020210100
19Novello, EthanForward13347440
21Irwin, ThomasDefense12145220
24Wilson, ChaseDefense700012120
27Szabo, DylanForward13314220
47Matier, JackDefense104812660
61Zelonko, NixonForward13123660
71Vanderburg, LoganForward9022000
72Dunbar, TylerDefense1227927170
81Kovacs, JakeForward136612001
60Mauro, DevinForward4303441
62Dubas, DamonUnknown2000000
Total Players: 18 - Total Affiliated Players: 2 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
2Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(13)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(11)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
6Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
8Wednesday, Oct 24th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(10)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
9Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(0)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
10Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
(4)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Saturday, Nov 17th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(7)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(1)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
14Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
Timmins Majors
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
15Friday, Dec 14th, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Verner Arena
80 Principal St. West
16Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
17Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 2:30 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Wednesday, Jan 2nd, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
19Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
20Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
23Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
24Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road

Total Games Played: 13 / 24