Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds Logo
Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
3 0 0 1 8 21 0 27 Loss 3 0 1
2018 / 2019 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
35Nicholls, Evan294138.298--0
30Couture, Andy29674.375--0
2018 / 2019 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
5Proulx, CooperDefense3000880
8Pszeniczny, StephenForward3112220
9Ritacco, GavinForward3011000
11Barnes, CarsonForward3000000
14Smith, TheoForward3213220
16Boylan, CalebForward3022000
17Rowe, NathanForward3101220
19Novello, EthanForward3123000
21Irwin, ThomasDefense3000000
27Szabo, DylanForward3202000
47Matier, JackDefense2112000
61Zelonko, NixonForward3011000
71Vanderburg, LoganForward2011000
72Dunbar, TylerDefense201113130
81Kovacs, JakeForward3022000
Total Players: 17 - Total Affiliated Players: 0 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2018 / 2019 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Saturday, Sep 15th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(9)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
2Sunday, Sep 16th, 2018
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
3Saturday, Sep 22nd, 2018
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
(4)
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
(9)
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #1
235 Countryside Drive
4Saturday, Sep 29th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
5Sunday, Sep 30th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
6Saturday, Oct 13th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Oct 14th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
8Wednesday, Oct 24th, 2018
@ 7:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Gerry McCrory (Countryside) Arena #2
235 Countryside Drive
9Saturday, Oct 27th, 2018
@ 6:30 PM
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #1
280 Elizabeth St.
10Saturday, Nov 3rd, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
11Friday, Nov 16th, 2018
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
12Saturday, Nov 17th, 2018
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Kapuskasing Flyers
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
13Sunday, Nov 18th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
14Saturday, Nov 24th, 2018
@ 3:00 PM
Timmins Majors
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Essar Centre
269 Queens Street Eeast
15Saturday, Dec 15th, 2018
@ 4:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
16Sunday, Dec 16th, 2018
@ 1:00 PM
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
17Wednesday, Jan 2nd, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
18Friday, Jan 4th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Wolves Minor Midget
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
19Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
@ 1:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
20Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Major Midgets Trappers
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Wednesday, Jan 9th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Rivercity Motorsports MajorMidget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
22Saturday, Jan 12th, 2019
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
John Rhodes Community Centre - Rink #2
280 Elizabeth St.
23Friday, Feb 1st, 2019
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
Sudbury Nickel Capital Major Midget Wolves
McClelland Community Centre (Copper Cliff)
37 Veterans Road
24Saturday, Feb 9th, 2019
@ 8:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Minor Midget Thunderbirds
North Bay Trappers Minor Midget
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.

Total Games Played: 3 / 24