Team Profile

Sault Ste. Marie  Soo Jr. Greyhounds Logo

Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
33 18 2 1 125 93 0 450 Loss 1 4 39
2023 / 2024 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
35Marson, Nick
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
30757383.012--0
33Borrelli, AJ
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
331231522.535--4
45Brassard, Sebastien
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
4000.000--0
2023 / 2024 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
4Kontulainen, Cameron
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
Defense2603314140
5Schultz, Stosh
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Right Wing3344810100
6Johnston, Kadin
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Defense3103330300
7Escasa, Espen
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Left Wing328142232220
8Caruso, Samuel
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
Left Wing336713660
9Watson, Liam
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Defense334111536260
10MacDonald, Danny
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
Right Wing2816173346261
11Briffet, Jacob
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Centre10000000
12Wreggitt, Cole
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Defense333131624240
13Dupuis, Nathan
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
Left Wing3326816160
14Gravel, Samuel
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Defense28751250400
15Leblanc, Wyatt
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Left Wing337121914140
16Bell, Coulson
YOB (Age): 2007 (16)
Centre3213183130300
17Real, Brady
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Defense282121430200
18DiBerardino, Lucas
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
Left Wing281091916160
19Albert, Griffin
YOB (Age): 2007 (16)
Right Wing3314132720200
20Cowan, Camden
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
Unknown1871219220
21Dos Reis, Sebastian
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Left Wing3319264528281
40Kurylo, Koen
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Defense9000000
41Agawa, Ethan
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown2000000
42Gendron, Ty
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown2000000
43Pszeniczny, Adam
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown2000000
44Reda, Frankie
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown2000000
46Johnson, Jevon
YOB (Age): 2009 (14)
(AP)
Unknown6000220
47Walker, Caleb
YOB (Age): 2009 (14)
(AP)
Unknown2303220
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 8 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2023 / 2024 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Oct 20th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(4)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
2Saturday, Oct 21st, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(0)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(2)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
3Sunday, Oct 22nd, 2023
@ 11:00 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(5)
Powassan Sportsplex
78 King St. W.
4Saturday, Oct 28th, 2023
@ 3:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
GFL Memorial Gardens
269 Queen Str E
5Sunday, Oct 29th, 2023
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
6Saturday, Nov 11th, 2023
@ 3:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
7Sunday, Nov 12th, 2023
@ 12:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
8Friday, Nov 17th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
9Saturday, Nov 18th, 2023
@ 8:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(1)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
10Sunday, Nov 19th, 2023
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
11Friday, Nov 24th, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(5)
Garson Arena
100 Church Street
12Saturday, Nov 25th, 2023
@ 6:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(7)
Sudbury Arena
240 Elgin Street
13Friday, Dec 1st, 2023
@ 6:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
Northern Community Centre (Pad 1)
556 Goulais Avenue
14Saturday, Dec 2nd, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
15Sunday, Dec 3rd, 2023
@ 12:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(6)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
16Saturday, Dec 9th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
17Sunday, Dec 10th, 2023
@ 12:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
18Saturday, Jan 6th, 2024
@ 3:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
19Sunday, Jan 7th, 2024
@ 12:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
20Wednesday, Jan 10th, 2024
@ 7:45 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(8)
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
21Saturday, Jan 27th, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
22Sunday, Jan 28th, 2024
@ 2:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
23Saturday, Feb 3rd, 2024
@ 3:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(1)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(2)
GFL Memorial Gardens
269 Queen Str E
24Sunday, Feb 4th, 2024
@ 12:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(11)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
25Friday, Feb 9th, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
26Saturday, Feb 10th, 2024
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
27Sunday, Feb 11th, 2024
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
28Friday, Feb 23rd, 2024
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
GFL Memorial Gardens
269 Queen Str E
29Saturday, Feb 24th, 2024
@ 6:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
30Sunday, Feb 25th, 2024
@ 10:30 AM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(2)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(1)
Northern Community Centre (Pad 1)
556 Goulais Avenue
31Friday, Mar 1st, 2024
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
Timmins Majors
(5)
Carlo Catterello Arena
1 Golden Ave
32Saturday, Mar 2nd, 2024
@ 7:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
33Sunday, Mar 3rd, 2024
@ 9:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
34Friday, Mar 8th, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
35Saturday, Mar 9th, 2024
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
New Liskeard Cubs
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
36Sunday, Mar 10th, 2024
@ 2:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
Sudbury U18 Wolves
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive

Total Games Played: 33 / 36