Team Profile

Timmins Majors Logo

Games Played Wins Overtime Losses Shootout Losses Goals For Goals Against Ties Penalty Minutes Streak Shutouts Points
35 23 1 2 144 121 0 517 Win 4 1 49
2023 / 2024 League Season Goaltenders
Jersey # Name Games Attended Minutes Played Goal Against GA Average Shots Against SA Avg. Shutouts
31Fenton-Chypyha, Jaret
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
35801493.670--1
33Hall, Alex
YOB (Age): 2007 (16)
341373662.884--1
75Mainville, Alexandre
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
0000.000--0
2023 / 2024 League Season Roster
Jersey # Name Position Games Played Goals Assists POINTS Penalty Minutes PIM-M Hat Tricks
9Starcevic, Liam
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Right Wing3426812120
10Secord, Zach
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Defense350252578680
11Katic, Evan
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Left Wing346142012120
12Bertrand, Teegan
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
Centre3511142512120
14Jodouin, Scott
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Right Wing34224880
15Poan, Travis
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Right Wing3426113734241
16 Trepanier, Jesse James
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Centre30011660
17Kadakaput, Kaddes
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
Defense3304410100
18Cyr, Jack
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Defense3504420200
19Drobny, Jacob
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
Defense344151984540
21Cardinal, Nolan
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
Centre3061521220
22Westberry, Brayden
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Defense2715650400
24Lachance, Ian
YOB (Age): 2007 (16)
Left Wing3526487440302
26Etheridge, Edan
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Centre3528184614142
34Donivan, Brody
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Defense30022660
44Lane, Colton
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Left Wing3344843230
66Martineau, Jordan
YOB (Age): 2008 (14)
Left Wing3044840300
67Iserhoff, Tannen
YOB (Age): 2006 (16)
Right Wing3322153722220
70McCleod, Jordan
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown9202660
71Adams, Tanner
YOB (Age): 2010 (12)
(AP)
Unknown1000000
72Estabrooks, Braedon
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
(AP)
Unknown1000000
73Kelly, Milo
YOB (Age): 2009 (13)
(AP)
Unknown1000000
74Lafontaine, Philippe
YOB (Age): 2009 (14)
(AP)
Unknown3000220
76Rimmer, Samuel
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown1000000
77White, Connor
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
(AP)
Unknown1000000
78Young, Patrick
YOB (Age): 2007 (15)
(AP)
Unknown1000000
79Chamberland, Noah
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown3000000
88MacKenzie, Gage
YOB (Age): 2008 (15)
(AP)
Unknown1000000
89Sutherland, Cameron
YOB (Age): 2009 (14)
(AP)
Unknown2011000
Total Players: 20 - Total Affiliated Players: 12 - Total Inactive Players: 0
2023 / 2024 League Season Schedule
 
= WINNING TEAM
 
= TIE GAME
Game # Date Visiting Team Home Team Location/Arena
1Friday, Sep 29th, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
2Sunday, Oct 1st, 2023
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(5)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
3Saturday, Oct 21st, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(1)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
4Sunday, Oct 22nd, 2023
@ 1:30 PM
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(6)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
5Thursday, Nov 2nd, 2023
@ 7:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
6Sunday, Nov 5th, 2023
@ 11:30 AM
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(5)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
7Friday, Nov 10th, 2023
@ 7:15 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
8Saturday, Nov 11th, 2023
@ 3:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
9Sunday, Nov 12th, 2023
@ 12:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(7)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
10Sunday, Nov 19th, 2023
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(1)
Timmins Majors
(5)
Archie Dillon Sportsplex
396 Theriault Blvd.
11Saturday, Dec 2nd, 2023
@ 7:00 PM
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(2)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
12Sunday, Dec 3rd, 2023
@ 11:00 AM
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(4)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
13Wednesday, Dec 13th, 2023
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(7)
New Liskeard Cubs
(5)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
14Friday, Dec 22nd, 2023
@ 7:15 PM
Timmins Majors
(8)
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
15Saturday, Dec 23rd, 2023
@ 12:45 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(5)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
16Saturday, Jan 6th, 2024
@ 7:00 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(1)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
17Sunday, Jan 7th, 2024
@ 1:30 PM
North Bay U18 Trappers
(0)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
18Wednesday, Jan 10th, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(10)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
19Friday, Jan 12th, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(5)
New Liskeard Cubs
(2)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
20Saturday, Jan 13th, 2024
@ 7:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
21Sunday, Jan 14th, 2024
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(2)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(4)
Memorial Gardens Sports Arena
100 Chippewa Street West
22Friday, Jan 26th, 2024
@ 7:15 PM
Timmins Majors
(4)
Sudbury U16 Wolves
(3)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
23Saturday, Jan 27th, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(6)
John Rhodes Community Centre (#2)
280 Elizabeth St.
24Sunday, Jan 28th, 2024
@ 2:30 PM
Timmins Majors
(0)
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(2)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#1)
235 Countryside Drive
25Saturday, Feb 3rd, 2024
@ 7:00 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(1)
Timmins Majors
(2)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
26Sunday, Feb 4th, 2024
@ 1:30 PM
New Liskeard Cubs
(3)
Timmins Majors
(4)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
27Friday, Feb 9th, 2024
@ 7:15 PM
Timmins Majors
(1)
Sudbury U18 Wolves
(6)
Gerry McCrory Countryside Sports Complex (#2)
235 Countryside Drive
28Saturday, Feb 10th, 2024
@ 3:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
North Bay U18 Trappers
(7)
Sturgeon Falls Arena
219 OHara Street
29Sunday, Feb 11th, 2024
@ 1:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(5)
Timmins Majors
(3)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
30Wednesday, Feb 14th, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(2)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
31Friday, Feb 23rd, 2024
@ 8:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(3)
New Liskeard Cubs
(4)
Don Shepherdson Memorial Arena
75 Wellington St. S.
32Saturday, Feb 24th, 2024
@ 7:00 PM
Timmins Majors
(6)
Kapuskasing Flyers
(3)
Sports Palace
70 Brunelle Rd. N
33Sunday, Feb 25th, 2024
@ 1:30 PM
Kapuskasing Flyers
(1)
Timmins Majors
(7)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
34Friday, Mar 1st, 2024
@ 7:30 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(4)
Timmins Majors
(5)
Carlo Catterello Arena
1 Golden Ave
35Sunday, Mar 3rd, 2024
@ 9:30 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Soo Jr. Greyhounds
(3)
Timmins Majors
(5)
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road
36Sunday, Mar 10th, 2024
@ 9:30 AM
New Liskeard Cubs
Timmins Majors
McIntyre Arena
85 McIntyre Road

Total Games Played: 35 / 36